Carrot Bus Route - Carson/Home Valley

Carrot 2023/2024
Home Valley 

 

Trip: carrot SES/CES AM

Vehicle: 3

 

STOP

TIME

STUDENTS

LOCATION

1

6:20

0

Depart Bus Garage

2

6:36

1

Lyons Rd.

3

6:39

1

Kelly Henke Rd & Berge Rd

4

6:44

1

Dillon Rd.

5

6:49

1

Home Valley Cut off & Wind Mountain Rd

6

6:51

1

Rike Rd.

7

6:52

2

Erickson

8

6:54

0

242 Wind Mountain Rd.

9

6:56

0

Wind Mountain R.V. Park

10

6:57

0

Gertz Rd & Hwy 14

11

6:58

0

Home Valley Grocery Store

12

6:59

1

Old Hatchery rd & House St

13

7:04

0

884 Hot Springs Ave

14

7:05

0

CES office

15

7:07

0

Dogwood St & Smith Beckon Rd

16

7:08

0

Barnes Rd.

17

7:09

5

Evans St. & Shipherds Falls

18

7:10

5

301 Barnes Rd

19

7:12

0

Cam Dr.

20

7:13

1

Rosenbach Ln

21

7:20

1

Nelson Creek Ln

22

7:25

-12

Stevenson Elementary

23

7:40

-8

Carson Elementary

 

Trip: Carrot SES/CES pm

Vehicle: 3

 

STOP

TIME

STUDENTS

LOCATION

1

2:15

0

Depart Bus Garage

2

2:20

10

Stevenson Elementary

3

2:45

9

Carson Elementary

4

2:50

0

Dogwood St & Smith Beckon Rd

5

2:52

-5

Barnes & Shipherd Falls Rd.

6

2:53

-4

Evans St & Shipherd Falls

7

2:54

-1

Barnes & Metzger Rd

8

2:55

0

Cam Dr.

9

2:56

-1

Rosenbach Ln & Smith Beckon Rd

10

3:00

0

892 Hot Springs Ave


11

3:03

0

Lyons Rd & Berge Rd

12

3:04

-1

Indian Cabin Rd & Berge Rd

13

3:05

-1

Berge rd & Kelly Henke Rd

14

3:06

0

Joshua Rd & Home Valley Cut off Rd

15

3:10

-1

Berge Rd & Dillon

16

3:15

-1

Home Valley Cut off & Wind Mountain Rd

17

3:16

0

Rike Rd & Wind Mountain Rd

18

3:17

-2

Erickson Rd & Wind Mountain rd

19

3:18

0

242 Wind Mountain Rd

20

3:19

0

Wind Mountain R.V. Park

21

3:21

0

Gertz Rd & Hwy 14

22

3:22

0

Home Valley Grocery Store

23

3:24

-2

House St & Old Hatchery Rd.

24

3:30

0

WRMS pm pick up location

 

Trip: Carrot wrms/shs am

Vehicle: 3

 

STOP

TIME

STUDENTS

LOCATION

1

7:45

0

Carson Elementary

2

7:53

1

Lyons Rd.

3

7:54

1

Kelly Henke Rd & Berge Rd

4

8:00

0

Dillon Rd.

5

8:06

1

Home Valley Cut Off Rd & Berge Rd

6

8:08

0

Wind MNT Rd. & Home Valley Cut Off Rd

7

8:09

3

Rike Rd.

8

8:10

0

Erickson

9

8:11

1

242 Wind Mountain Rd.

10

8:15

0

Home Valley R.V. Park

11

8:16

2

Gertz Rd.

12

8:17

1

Home Valley Grocery Store

13

8:18

1

Old Hatchery Rd & House St

14

8:21

1

Dogwood St & Smith Beckon Rd

15

8:24

2

Barnes Rd

16

8:25

0

Evans St.

17

8:26

0

Barnes Rd

18

8:27

0

Rosenbach Ln

19

8:30

-7

Wind River Middle School

20

8:40

0

Nelson Creek Ln

21

8:45

-7

Stevenson High School

22

8:50

0

Arrive Bus Garage

 

Trip: Carrot wrms/shs pm

Vehicle: 3


 


 

STOP

TIME

STUDENTS

LOCATION

1

3:40

15

Wind River Middle School

2

3:48

0

Nelson Creek

3

3:52

22

Stevenson High School

4

3:53

-10

SHS wrms shuttle D/O

5

3:58

-1

Nelson Creek

6

4:03

-4

florence lane & hot springs ave

7

4:04

-1

Dogwood St & Smith Beckon Rd

8

4:05

-2

Shipherd Falls Rd. & Barnes Rd

9

4:06

-5

Evans & Shipherd Falls Rd

10

4:07

-2

Barnes & Metzger Rd

11

4:08

0

Rosenbach Ln & Smith Beacon Rd

12

4:14

-1

Old Hatchery Rd & House St

13

4:18

-1

Lyons Rd.

14

4:21

-2

Wind Mnt. cut off & Berge Rd

15

4:26

-1

Dillon Rd.

16

4:33

-3

Rike Rd.

17

4:34

-1

242 Wind Mountain Rd.

18

4:36

0

50561 State Route 14 Hwy

19

4:37

-2

Gertz Rd.

20

4:38

-1

Wind Mountain Grocery Store

21

4:50

0

Arrive Bus Garage

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2023 SchoolMessenger Corporation. All rights reserved.